milada-vigerova-31418.jpg

Synod Council Members

 Bishop  The Rev. Dr. S. John Roth Central/Southern IL Synod

Bishop
The Rev. Dr. S. John Roth
Central/Southern IL Synod

 Vice-President Ms. Carey Mayer First English, Peoria - Northeast

Vice-President
Ms. Carey Mayer
First English, Peoria - Northeast

 Secretary The Rev. Pam Mitcham St. John, Springfield - West Central

Secretary
The Rev. Pam Mitcham
St. John, Springfield - West Central

 Treasurer Mr. Kenneth Finkle Faith, Jacksonville - West Central

Treasurer
Mr. Kenneth Finkle
Faith, Jacksonville - West Central

 Dean, East Central Conf The Rev. Amy Ziettlow Holy Cross, Decatur 

Dean, East Central Conf
The Rev. Amy Ziettlow
Holy Cross, Decatur 

 Dean, Northern Conf The Rev. Ryan Anderson First English, Peoria

Dean, Northern Conf
The Rev. Ryan Anderson
First English, Peoria

 Dean, Northeast Conf The Rev. Brian Deckinger Resurrection, Bloomington

Dean, Northeast Conf
The Rev. Brian Deckinger
Resurrection, Bloomington

 Dean, Northwest Conf The Rev. Scott Egbers First, Beardstown 

Dean, Northwest Conf
The Rev. Scott Egbers
First, Beardstown 

 Dean, West Central Conference The Rev. Greg Busboom St. John's, Springfield

Dean, West Central Conference
The Rev. Greg Busboom
St. John's, Springfield

 Ms. Doreen Klages West Central Conference StFaith O’Fallon

Ms. Doreen Klages
West Central Conference
StFaith O’Fallon

 Ms. Kim Alberts Southern Conference Zion, Clifton

Ms. Kim Alberts
Southern Conference
Zion, Clifton

 Mr. Tim Marty East Central Conference Grace Champaign

Mr. Tim Marty
East Central Conference
Grace Champaign

 Interim Dean, Southern Conference The Rev. Melissa WatermanInterim          Mt. Calvary, De Soto and First, Murphysboro

Interim Dean, Southern Conference
The Rev. Melissa WatermanInterim          Mt. Calvary, De Soto and First, Murphysboro

 Mr. William “Bill” Hartley Southern Conference LC of the Cross Metropolis

Mr. William “Bill” Hartley
Southern Conference
LC of the Cross Metropolis

 Mr. Donald Swan Southern Conference Redeemer Centralia

Mr. Donald Swan
Southern Conference
Redeemer Centralia

 Mr. Dennis “Denny” Wallin Northwestl Conference Trinity Macomb

Mr. Dennis “Denny” Wallin
Northwestl Conference
Trinity Macomb

 Youth Representative Hailey Storm St. John's, Springfield - West Central

Youth Representative
Hailey Storm
St. John's, Springfield - West Central

 Ms. Marcia McGaughey Northwest Conference Trinity Carthage

Ms. Marcia McGaughey
Northwest Conference
Trinity Carthage

 Ms. Carla O’Connor Northern Conference St. John’s Toluca

Ms. Carla O’Connor
Northern Conference
St. John’s Toluca

 Young Adult Representative Mr. Mathew Spencer St. Petri, Flanagan 

Young Adult Representative
Mr. Mathew Spencer
St. Petri, Flanagan 

 Mr. Larry Saler Southern Conference Trinity Olney

Mr. Larry Saler
Southern Conference
Trinity Olney

 Ms. Deanne Holshouser West Central Conference Our Lord’s Maryville

Ms. Deanne Holshouser
West Central Conference
Our Lord’s Maryville